25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC

25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC, -SC, -ST, -NT

4K compatible multimode optical input board

Part No: 9122 0045(NT), 9122 0054 (SC), 9122 0053 (ST) 9122 0055 (LC)

Features:

  • 4K support and 3D formats
  • Up to 300m extension distance
  • Video and audio transmission
  • Ethernet, USB KVM, RS-232, IR, CEC transmission
  • Extension from MODEX transmitters
  • Resolutions up to 4K x 2K @ 30Hz, 2560 x 1440 (WQXGA) @ 60Hz YCbCr 4:2:2
  • Deep Color support up to 1920 x 1080 @ 36 bit, 60 Hz

25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC, -SC, -ST, -NT is a new 4K compatible fiber optical input board for the 25G router family and available with a variety of fiber optical connectors like LC, SC, ST or Neutrik OpticalCON. These optical boards can extend up to 300m distance over multimode fiber. The OPTM technology provides a transparent medium for all existing video, audio and control signal formats according to the 25G multilayer architecture (Video, Audio, Ethernet, USB KVM, RS-232, IR and CEC transmission), and allows the extension from MODEX transmitter units. 

 Specifications
 HDCP compliance:  Yes
 Max Resolution:  4K / UHD (30Hz YCbCr 4:2:2)
 Laser wavelengths:  850, 1310, 1550 nm
 3D signal compatibility:  Frame packing, side-by-side, top-bottom

 Optical Budget Data
 Wavelength  TX Power  RX Sensitivity  Link Budget
 850 nm  -7.5 dBm  -18.5 dBm  11 dBm
 1310 nm  -3.5 dBm  -18.5 dBm  15 dBm
 1550 nm  -3.5 dBm  -19.5 dBm  16 dBm

25G-8DVID2-A4K1-IB 200px

 25G-8OPTM2-IB-LC25G-8DVID1-A4-IB 200px

25G-8OPTM2-IB-NT 25G-8DVID1-A4-IB 200px

 25G-8OPTM2-IB-SC25G-8DVID1-A4-IB 200px

25G-8OPTM2-IB-ST

Downloads
 product brief cad cad drawing
 CE DoC  

 

 

 

 

 
Join Our Newsletter
High fidelity signal management