MX-DVIDL-OPT-OB-LC, -NT, -SC, -ST

Dual-Link DVI Fiber optical Output board

Features

  • 4 Dual-Link DVI Multimode fiber Output
  • Selectable connectors: Neutrik OpticalCON, -LC, -SC, -ST
  • Laser active LED for each Output
  • No video compression
  • Zero frame delay
  • Extension distance: up to 2500 m
  • Supports 120 Hz 3D signals

 

MX-DVIDL-OPT-OB board was designed to send high resolution Dual-Link DVI signals over 4 duplex fiber optical Outputs. It supports 120 Hz 3D signals as well as high resolution computer signals such as 2560 x 1600 or 4096 x 2400 amongst others. The board is available with Neutrik OpticalCON, -LC, -SC or -ST connectors.


Compatible products
Receivers:
DVIDL-OPT-RX100  
   
   
   

 

Specifications
HDCP compliancy: no
Max Resolution: 4096x2400 or 1920x1200 Stereo
Power consumption (3.3 V): 0 A (typical), 0 A (max.)
Power consumption (5 V): 0.8 A (typical), 0.9 A (max.)
Calculated AC Power (W): 5.7 (typical), 6.4 (max.)
Heat dissipation (BTU): 72 (typical), 92 (max.)
Weight: 1350 g (LC, SC, ST) 1500 g (NT)
Output connectors: LC, NT, SC, ST


Maximum extension distances
  OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
  (62,5/125) (50/125) (50/125) (50/125)
1080p@60Hz 24 bpp Not supported 600 m 1200 m 2500 m
         


Downloads
product brief

 user manual

 cad drawing  
   

 
Join Our Newsletter
Download Our
LightBOOK App

LightBOOK Google Play

LightBOOK App Store

 

High fidelity signal management